What Music Cheers You Up?

Ketika kamu merasa sedih, bosan, nestapa, dan semuanya rasa yang nggak enak, musik/lagu apa yang membuatmu merasa kembali bersemangat, dan apa sebabnya ?

Yuk berbagi, siapa tahu ada teman yang sedang sedih, pas dengarin bisa kembali bersemangat lagi.

Kalau saya, suka dengan lagu-lagu Air Supply, salah satunya adalah : ‘Miracle’

liriknya gini :

I Was Thinking About Miracles
When You Were fast Asleep
Of All The Things We Tried To find
Its Only Love We Keep

And I Don’t Ever Want To Wake You
Your Dreams Are Taking You So far
Its There That I Can Always Touch You
for Love is Where You Are

Chorus
fall Upon Me
Take Love from Me
Nothing is More Beautiful To See
Walk Beside Me
Grow Inside Me
All I Have
You Gave To Me

Each Day Another Miracle
That Time Can Never Take
If Time Should Come To Claim You Now
He Knows Its Much Too Late

So Let The Gates Of Dawn fly Open
And Cast Your Light for All To See
The Chains Of Morning Now Are Broken
And You Are Drifting Into Me

Chorus 2x

Iseng aja, kalau mau ada yang berbagi, silakan dikasih tahu ya😀

14 thoughts on “What Music Cheers You Up?

  1. hehehe, salam kenal, saya blogwalking ke sini setelah dari blognya mbak rini nurul… khmmm kalo saya misalnya lagi gak semangat puter lagunya ini dia listnya
    1. ost pirates of the carribean
    2. ost transformer
    3. i believe – Yolanda Adams
    4. Unwritten – Natasha Bedingfield
    5. Des’ree – Life
    6. Craig David vs Sting – Rise and Fall
    7. dan masih banyak lagi mbak…🙂

  2. Miracle ini bener2 pas sama suasana, thanks ya mbak. Liriknya kena bgt.
    Kalo gw lg perlu dicharge, Bon Jovi: Have a Nice Day, bisa ‘maksa’ bangkit lg. Bukan krn apa2, tp krn bikin jd gerah🙂

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s